Committee Assignments

Board of Trustees Committee Assignments - Left Column

Academic Affairs
Betsy Rosenfield Samet, Chair
Andrew G. Church
Paula Fenger
Margery Pinet
Betty J. Roberts '70
Stephanie Cotton Rudnick ’93
Connie Monteleone Whitton

Audit
Thomas R. Tartaglia, Chair
Steven J. Infanti, Sr.
William Locke
Richard S. Scolaro

Buildings & Grounds
Grace Chiang, Chair
Roberta Lee August '58
William B. Eberhardt
Michael Flannery
Catherine Gale
Richard S. Scolaro

Committee on Trustees
William B. Eberhardt, Chair
Eric M. Brown '97
Grace Chiang
Paula Stec Fenger '75
Victor A. DiSerio
Richard L. Smith

Enrollment Management
Eric M. Brown '97, Chair
Paula Fenger
Stephen D. Fournier
Margie Dobin Miller '69
Judith Rose Nutting '73
Margery A. Pinet
Betsy Rosenfield Samet
Richard L. Smith

Executive Committee
Margery A. Pinet, Chair
Dacia Banks '94
Eric M. Brown '97
Grace Chiang
Paul W. deLima
Victor A. DiSerio
William B. Eberhardt
Catherine A. Gale
Judith Rose Nutting '73
Betsy Rosenfield Samet
Richard L. Smith
Thomas R. Tartaglia

Finance
Richard L. Smith, Chair
Paul W. deLima
Victor A. DiSerio
Stephen D. Fournier
Steven J. Infanti, Sr.
William F. Locke
Betty J. Roberts '70
Thomas R. Tartaglia
Connie Monteleone Whitton

Board of Trustees Committee Assignments - Right Column

Human Resources
Catherine A. Gale, Chair
Faculty to Board sub-committee
Margery Pinet, Chair
Judith Rose Nutting '73
Stephanie Cotton Rudnick ’93
Staff to Board sub-committee
Roberta Lee August '58, Chair
Dacia L. Banks '94
Andrew G. Church

Institutional Advancement
Judith Rose Nutting '73, Chair
Dacia L. Banks '94
Eric M. Brown '97
Grace Chiang
William B. Eberhardt
Michael D. Flannery '86
Catherine Gale
Margie Dobin Miller '69
Stephanie Cotton Rudnick ’93
Betsy Rosenfield Samet

Investment
Victor A. DiSerio, Chair
Paul DeLima
Stephen D. Fournier
Steven J. Infanti, Sr.
William F. Locke
Thomas R. Tartaglia

Presidential Compensation Committee
Carolyn Charles Deacon '66, Chair
Margery Pinet, Vice-Chair
Thomas R. Tartaglia, Secretary
Paul deLima, Treasurer

Special Committee on Internships
Paul W. deLima, Chair
Robert S. Constable
Stephen D. Fournier
Michael D. Flannery '86

Student Life
Dacia Banks '94, Chair
Roberta Lee August '58
Catherine A. Gale
Margie Dobin Miller '69
Richard S. Scolaro
Connie Monteleone Whitton

Board of Trustees Committee Assignments - Note

*Please note: Chair, Carolyn Charles Deacon '66 is an ex officio member of all committees. President Mark Tierno is an ex officio member of all committees except the Audit Committee.