Who's Coming

If you have lost touch with a classmate or would like to reconnect with someone on the list below, please contact Shari Whitaker in the Office of Alumni Relations at 315.655.7332 or sswhitaker@cazenovia.edu

The following is a list of alumni who plan to attend REUNION 2014. Please check back regularly as the list will continue to grow!!

See below for a list of faculty and staff who will also be attending.

Alumni

1947
Helen Perry Amidon

1948
Eileen Lynch Atwood
Joyce Gleason MacCloy

1949     65th Honored Year
Nancy Howard Howland
Carol Raymond Jennings
Sally Rollins Meinweiser (Class Agent)
Jayne Yates

1952
Joyce Robert Pratt

1955
Ilene Richter Sidoran
Joan Kirch Spicer

1956
Donna Brown Lacy

1958
Sandra McKenna Skrobul

1959     55th Honored Year
Judith Bond Clarke (Class Agent)
Brenda Glickman Jaffe
Helen Mollenhauer Merrill
Sharon Bush Molthen
Anita Gozan Siegel
Ellen "Penny" Johnson Sills
Mary Burton Thompson (Class Agent)

1964    50th Honored Year
Sharon Marturano Bendtzen
Diane Hanafin-Cappellett
Linda Heineman Keil
Sally Peck Kline
Stephanie Kravec
Joan Larsen Richey
Linda Munro Smith
Elizabeth Vitti Spillane
Anita Stover Ransco
Katie Windheim Westfall

1969     45th Honored Year
Laurie Grainer Cederquist
Kathleen Carroll Clarke
Laurie Clute
Karen O'Neil Engratt
Nancy LeValley Farley
Anne Gold Gleason
Liza Morton Gossett
Betsy Lindley Menkes
Marjorie Dobin Miller
Deb Moran
Carol Noonan Quinlivan
Susan Braidwood Rademacher
Nancy Danskin Russell
Sally Lyons Wassell
Kristin Wivagg

1970
Margot Cheney Jacoby

1971
Mary Cheney Wilson

1972
Rosemary Angarano
Susan Horan Enders
Linda Campbell Hessian
Susan Wadsworth Norte
Suzanne Ruisi
Wendy Smith
Mary Pfarrer Tilebein
Mary "MJ" Kilian Walker

1973
Veronica Pisarz Goubeaud
Carmela Peters

1974     40th Honored Year
Mildred Musler Corneau
Judy Williams Fraser
Margaret "Peggy" Roach Gayle
Holly Meinweiser Gerner
Susan Brown Smith
Jane "Kit" Wright Spohn (Class Agent)
Sandra Wittmer Stewart
Magda Szathmary

1975
Darlene Price Pulkinen

1976
Jocylyn Ford
Gladys Salazar Ramos
Mary Moore-Smith

1981
Linda Testa
Beverly Tulett

1982
Kim Gallup Ladd
Susan Rotz Wilber

1983
Wendy Jaquish Ball
Joan Sullivan

1984     30th Honored Year
Bonnie Boczulak
Carla DeShaw
Barbara Meehan Fischer
Brenda Bolliver Flanders
Pamela Ventre Frutiger
Lisa Hansen Higgins
Laura Crolick Kibby (Class Agent)
Lisa Giovanini Kurtz
Carmela Zelko MacKenzie
Jill Tatro Moroch
Michele Austin Oakley
Amy Metcalf Pizoli
Valerie Sampson
Tobi Flanagan Sanborn

1985
Cheryl Hallett Borski
Shelley Bullock
Penny Radley Davis
Don Geisendorfer
Bill Heitz
Leane Sayer Humphreys
Rodney David-Lowe
James Maher
Joyce McGovern
Denise Morrison Patchett
Barbara Lent Scheeler
Don Swan

1986
Lance Poust
David Umlauf
Darren Zirbel

1987
Jonathan Arrindell

1988
Christine Canal
Charles Coler
Jerry Cropsey
Crystal Wright Farrell
Julie Mott Greenberg
Matt Karoglanian
Janet Kodash
David Rowe
Melynda Silvashy
Terry Vestal

1989     25th Honored Year
Raquel Aponte (Class Agent)
Kathleen Blodgett
Jim Chrimes
Peter Cohen
Susan Zimmer Cordova
Brian Gallagher (Class Agent)
Steve Grover
Andy Koba
Alison Payette Lovely
Kelly Cash Rotter
Kimberly Hitchcock Rowe

1991
Shawn Berberick

1994     20th Honored Year
Dacia Banks (Class Agent)

1995
Sue Eaton
Carolyn Wallace

1996
Anne O'Connell

1998
Debra Verni

1999     15th Honored Year

2001
Michael Brooks

2002
Jocelyn Williams

2003
Kathleen Bradstreet
Peter Way

2004     10th Honored Year
Renee Banks (Class Agent)
Becky Catroppa
Jacklyn Breitfeller Eggleton
Amanda Klish
Leslie Lamb

2005
Darren Skotnes

2007
Michael Smith
Kaleb Wilson

2009     5th Honored Year
Hallie Heineman
Victoria Sokolowski
Lisa Spadafore
Courtney Stewart (Class Agent)

2010
Sarah Miller
Amanda Szymanski Wilson

2011
Shantell Irvin
Phil Sheehan

2012
Ashlea Osborne

2013
Ashley Dyer
Kayla Pisciotta
Katherine Robbins


Faculty and Staff
Dr. Bob Greene

Summer Session I - July

  • Summer Term Begins
    May 20 2015
  • Memorial Day Holiday
    May 25 2015
  • Summer Term Ends
    Jul 1 2015