Faculty Profiles

Art & Design | Business & Management | Humanities & Natural Sciences | Social & Behavioral Sciences

Art & Design Susan Bock
Associate Lecturer, Visual Communications
Instructional Designer

Nathaniel Bull
Associate Lecturer, Visual Communications

Sarah Cross
Associate Professor, Photography
Program Director, Fine Art Photography & Commercial Photography

Cheri Enigk
Assistant Professor, Interior Design

Dee Finkenstadt
Associate Lecturer, Fashion Design

Marybeth Fiorentino
Associate Lecturer, Studio Art

Corky Goss
Professor, Studio Art

Michael Granan
Associate Lecturer, Visual Communication

Lindsay Haddon
Associate Lecturer, Visual Communication

Scott Jensen
Associate Professor, Visual Communications

Shawn McGuire
Associate Lecturer, Studio Art

Elizabeth Moore
Professor, Interior Design

Betty Palmer
Associate Lecturer, Fashion Design

Jen Pepper
Professor, Studio Art
Program Director, Studio Art
Director, Art Gallery

Laurie Selleck
Professor, Visual Communications
Program Director, Visual Communications
Associate Dean of Assessment of Student Learning

Sharon Souva
Associate Lecturer, Studio Art

Karen Steen
Professor, Fashion Design
Interim Division Chair, Art & Design
Program Director, Fashion Design

Allyn Stewart
Professor, Visual Communications

Courtney Stewart
Associate Lecturer, Interior Design

Grace Tallini
Associate Professor, Interior Design
Program Director, Interior Design
 
Kim Waale
Professor, Studio Art
Division Chair, Art and Design

Shirley Ware
Associate Lecturer, Fashion Design

Anita Welych
Professor, Studio Art

Heather Zeolla
Associate Lecturer, Interior Design

 
Business & Management
Joseph Adamo
Professor, Business & Management
Program Director, Business
Program Director, Management: Business & Management
Advisor to Business Club

Kathleen Allen
Associate Professor, Business & Management
Program Director, Management: Accounting

Carol Zimmerman Buckhout
Assistant Professor, Equine Business Management

Tamara Demeree
Visiting Instructor, Management: Sport Management

Ann Fowler
Associate Lecturer, Equine Studies
IDA coach

Valerie Graziano
Associate Lecturer

Joni Koegel
Assistant Professor, Business & Management
Program Director, Management: Hospitality
Assistant Program Director, Management: Business & Management

Megan Lawson-Clark
Associate Professor, Fashion Merchandising
Program Director, Management: Fashion Merchandising

Barbara Lindberg
Associate Professor, Equine Business Management
Program Director, Management: Equine Business Management

Louis Marcoccia
Jill Hebl St. Clair ’62 Endowed Chair for Accounting & Finance
Program Director, Finance

Elizabeth Ann Pinto
Associate Lecturer
Assistant Riding Team Coach, Hunter Seat

Joyce Placito
Associate Lecturer, Business & Management

Amy Sherrick-von Schiller
Associate Professor, Equine Business Management
Head Equestrian Team Coach

David Sheridan
Visiting Instructor, Economics

Elise Thayer
Visiting Instructor, Management: Fashion Merchandising

Tracy Trachsler
Associate Professor
Program Director, Management: Sport Management

Francine Varisco
Professor, Business Management
Division Chair, Business & Management​

Alyssa Warawka
Associate Lecturer, Equine Business Management

Stefani Watson
Associate Lecturer, Equine Studies




















 
Humanities & Natural Sciences
Jaime Adams
Associate Lecturer, English

Roger Benn
Associate Lecturer, Language

Campbell Copland
Associate Lecturer, English

Rachel Copland
Associate Lecturer, English

Kenneth Embry
Associate Lecturer, Mathematics

Jenny Ferguson
Associate Professor, English

Emily Flynn
Associate Professor, Biology

Tim Fox
Associate Lecturer, Communication Studies

Renee Gadoua
Associate Lecturer, Communication Studies

Christine A. Geyer
Associate Professor, English
Director of Academic Writing

Barbara Hager
Professor, Biology

Nana Hirabayashi
Associate Lecturer, Language

Chad Jaconski
Visiting Instructor, Chemistry & Physics

Stephanie Johnson
Associate Lecturer, Biology

Grazyna Kozaczka
Professor, English
Interim Program Director, English
Director, All-College Honors Program

John M. Livermore
Associate Professor, Mathematics
Director of Mathematics

Maureen Louis
Professor, Communication Studies
Division Chair, Humanities and Natural Sciences​

David Lowenstein
Artist-in-Residence

Heather Maloney-Stassen
Associate Professor, Communication Studies
Program Director, Communication Studies

Warren Olin-Ammentorp
Professor, English
Program Director, English

Margery Pinet
Professor Emerita, English

Cherie Poland
Visiting Instructor - Mathematics

Lily Soltani-Amadi
Assistant Professor, Mathematics

Bruce Roig
Professor, Philosophy

Michael Sanders
Professor, Philosophy
Program Director, Liberal Studies and Individual Studies

Roxana Spano
Visiting Assistant Professor, English

David Waite
Associate Lecturer, English

Thad Yorks
Professor, Biology/Environmental Biology
Program Director, Biology
Program Director, Environmental Biology



 
Social & Behavioral Sciences
Christina Bobesky
Assistant Professor, Human Services and Clinical Mental Health Counselor
Program Director, Clinical Mental Health Counseling

Sharon Dettmer
Professor, Social Science and International Studies
Dean of the Faculty
Vice President for Academic Affairs

Rachel Dinero
Professor, Psychology
Program Director, Psychology
Co-Program Director, Psychology/Criminal Justice & Homeland Security Studies Dual Major

Jessica Essary
Associate Professor, Education
Program Director, Inclusive Early Childhood Education and Inclusive Elementary Education

John Robert Greene
Paul J. Schupf Professor, History and Humanities
Professor, History and Government
Program Director, History
Co-Program Director, History & Social Science Dual Major
College Archivist

Mary Handley
Professor, Human Services
Program Director, Human Services and Clinical Mental Health Counselor

Jesse Harasta
Associate Professor
Program Director, International Studies

Jody Hicks
Assistant Professor, Social Sciences, Social & Behavioral Sciences
Program Director, Social Science
Co-Program Director, History & Social Science Dual Major

Rodlyn Remina Hines
Assistant Professor, Human Services

Michael Holdren
Professor, Psychology

Steven Hopkins
Visiting Instructor, Criminal Justice and Homeland Security Studies
Program Director, Criminal Justice and Homeland Security Studies

Amy Kiley
Visiting Instructor, Education

Jesse Lott
Director, Center for Teaching and Learning
Dean for the First Year Program

Melissa Maine
Associate Lecturer, Human Services

David Rufo
Assistant Professor, Education

Rebecca Sernett
Associate Lecturer, Human Services

Karisha Solomon
Associate Lecturer, Social Sciences

Steven Szatko
Visiting Instructor, Education

Daniel Warne
Associate Lecturer, History

Ezra Wegbreit
Assistant Professor, Psychology

Stewart Weisman
Professor, Criminal Justice and Homeland Security Studies
Co-Program Director, Psychology/Criminal Justice & Homeland Security Studies Dual Major
Division Chair, Social and Behavioral Sciences
Pre-Law Advisor