Cazenovia College recognizes students for their academic achievement during the Fall 2020 semester. Those named to the Dean's List have achieved a 3.5 or better grade point average.

 

Mackenzie Adamek, Herkimer, NY

Kaeli Agans, Minoa, NY

Sydney Allan, Lockport, NY

Joe Alvarez, East Syracuse, NY

Sierra Amo, Taberg, NY

Gwendolyn Andersen, Chittenango, NY

David Andreasson, Sweden

Alexa Andrews, Trumbull, CT

Leslie Arias-Pimentel, Newark, NJ

Matthew Atkinson, Wahiawa, HI

Nathanial Aubin, Dexter, NY

J'nese Avenia, Sherrill, NY

Gina Baggetta, Herkimer, NY

Traionna Barber, Sherrill, NY

Alyssa Beck, Fulton, NY

Kenneth Beeman, Shirley, NY

Hanna Behlke, Colchester, CT

Jailyn Bello, Elmira, NY

Bailey Bennett, Angelica, NY

Mackenzie Bennett, Angelica, NY

Caila Benning, Medusa, NY

Yesica Bernal Pedroza, Landenberg, PA

Ronald Bianchi, Syracuse, NY

Taylor Bliss, Norwich, NY

Kiernan Blouin, Cazenovia, NY

Samantha Bradley, Braintree, MA

Joseph Brisson, Cicero, NY

Janelle Brothers, Brasher Falls, NY

Jenicah Brown, Cortland, NY

Mechelle Bryant, Hubbardsville, NY

Amy Bubb, Clay, NY

Madison Bugbee, Geneseo, NY

Jordan Buono, Syracuse, NY

Hailey Burdick, Elmira, NY

Emily Burr, Caribou, ME

Hailey Bushaw, Antwerp, NY

Tara Carr, Warners, NY

Kamm Cassidy, Lake Placid, NY

Anne Christophory, Utica, NY

Makayla Church, Auburn, NY

Savannah Cihi, Peoria, IL

Michaela Clark, Marathon, NY

Amoni Clarke, Poughkeepsie, NY

Breana Cogan, Saint Johnsville, NY

Amira Cole, Rome, NY

Sarah Cole, Cuba, NY

Emily Cone, Cicero, NY

Jaylah Cossin, Silver Creek, NY

Jordan Crane, Oriskany Falls, NY

Zoe Creason, Sodus, NY

Anthony Cretella, Wallingford, CT

Shelby Crossman, East Syracuse, NY

Brea Curtis, Canastota, NY

Noah Czudak, Rochester, NY

Maria D'Aversa-Herbert, Eastchester, NY

Madisyn Davis, Canastota, NY

Shauna DeLeonardo, Marcy, NY

Julia DePietro, Westmoreland, NY

Abigail Decker, Buskirk, NY

Emily Dejong, West Orange, NJ

Lily Demyen, West Islip, NY

Olivia Deraway, Rome, NY

Jayda Devine, Albany, NY

Christopher DiToro, Woodbourne, NY

Emily Diamond, Interlaken, NY

Cyncere Diarra, New York, NY

Kyrstin Dixon, Minoa, NY

Dylan Draper, North Syracuse, NY

Amanda Drazek, Camillus, NY 

Cynthia Drummond, Rome, NY

Kathryn Dupere, Buffalo, NY

Dawson Eckrich, Madison, NY

Alexis Eichler, Oneonta, NY

Anthony Eriole, Rome, NY

Sara Eveleigh, West Monroe, NY

Carolyn Farmer, Avon, NY

Erin Feiner, Ossining, NY

Kiera Finnerty, New Canaan, CT

Alexa Fluty, Barneveld, NY

Maria Fontaine, Darien Center, NY

Roan Forbes, Brooklyn, NY

Jennifer Forward, Morrisville, NY

Claire Gallucci, Rochester, NY

Jacqueline Gamlen, Cazenovia, NY

Lily Germano, Rindge, NH

Kimberly Gibson, Bristol, VT

Madeline Godfrey, Fort Edward, NY

Chloe Goodnow, Phoenix, NY

Megan Grogan, Little Falls, NY

Brandi Hafelin, Madison, NY

Emily Haines, Lafayette, NY

Kayla Hamilton, Parish, NY

Kaitlyn Hardler, Binghamton, NY

Cassandra Hartranft, Manlius, NY

Ariel Hochman, Afton, NY

Emma Horsch, Somonauk, IL

Madison Hourigan, Syracuse, NY

Abigail House, Central Square, NY

Eric Humphrey, La Fayette, NY

Maureen James, Lockport, NY

Meloddy Jimenez, Brooklyn, NY

Haley Jones, Canastota, NY

Emilee Jones, Poland, NY

Trevor Jones, Sauquoit, NY

Amber Jordan, Franklin, NY

Kirsten Joslin, Lowville, NY

Rachel Jursick, Groton, NY

Jessica Kane, Syracuse, NY

Dylan Katieb, Viroqua, WI

Sarah Kavanagh, East Syracuse, NY

Lauren Kelleher, Schuylerville, NY

Caitlin Kelleher, Schuylerville, NY

Daniel Kellenbenz, Hudson, NY

Andrew Kellenbenz, Hudson, NY

Johnathan Kenyon, Woodbury, NJ

Roshawn Kershaw, Syracuse, NY

Taylor Kutzuba, Canastota, NY

Allyson Laflair, Canton, NY

Riley Lanckton, Holland Patent, NY

Elizabeth Lanfair, Syracuse, NY

Kelsey Lastowicka, Baldwinsville, NY

Mya Latimer, Liverpool, NY

Jaeho Lee, Baldwinsville, NY

Ava Lee, Deposit, NY

Sydney Lemire, Rensselaer, NY

Carly Leonard, Lafayette, NY

Delaney Lindquist, Howell, NJ

Kevin Louer, Syracuse, NY

Emma MacDowell, Rushville, NY

Kayla March, Munnsville, NY

Morgan Marl, Owasco, NY

Meghan Marsh, West Edmeston, NY

Trisha Martin, Lisbon, NY

Melonie Martinez, Norwich, NY

Rachel McAndrew, Jamesville, NY

Gabrielle McCall, Truxton, NY

Taylor McCullough, Cazenovia, NY

Cara McDougal, Central Square, NY

Dimetria McIntyre, Troy, NY

McKenna Meditz, South Glens Falls, NY

Danielle Merritt, North Syracuse, NY

Alyssa Miller, Whitesboro, NY

Sean Mills, Rome, NY

Jessica Monaghan, Carthage, NY

Sarah Morrell, Camillus, NY

Emily Moziak, East Syracuse, NY

Donavan Mullins, Norwich, NY

Konner Nakashiki, Santa Clara, CA

Indy Neidhart, Waterville, NY

Ellie Neyman, Newark, DE

Christina Noffer, Ilion, NY

Angela Nuzzo, Syracuse, NY

Allison O'Kane, Jamesville, NY

Madison O'Rourke, Liverpool, NY

Nnennaya Okoro, Bronx, NY

Katherine Padilla, Guilderland, NY

Ashley Paredes Rodriguez, Woodhaven, NY

Hayley Patane, Canastota, NY

Sarah Penny, Bay Shore, NY

Elizabeth Pepper, Kunkletown, PA

Sarae Perez, New York, NY

Eliya Pickwick, Mount Vision, NY

Melissa Place, Westport, NY

Maria Puma, East Syracuse, NY

Emily Rees, Niagara Falls, NY

Cortney Reynolds, Hamburg, NY

Colby Richardson, Norwich, NY

Madison Riley, Dallas, PA

Kierra Robinson, Geneva, NY

Kimberly Rodriguez, Elmont, NY

Kiarangely Rodriguez, Rochester, NY

Nicole Rose, Chittenango, NY

Redelle Rounsaville, Deruyter, NY

Isabelle Rudwall, Ilion, NY

Elizabeth Salvo, Syracuse, NY

Gianna Scarantino, Vestal, NY

Kevin Schenck, Mexico, NY

Jenna Schmitt, Utica, NY

Jacob Schnur, La Fayette, NY

Madison Sciera, Cortland, NY

Sydney Seay, Parkville, MD

Haley Shattuck, Norwich, NY

Bryan Sheldon, Sherburne, NY

Kathryn Short, Brockport, NY

Alyssa Simko, Syracuse, NY

Alicen Simpson, Argyle, NY

Kes Stefanik, West Coxsackie, NY

Angel Steiner, Canastota, NY

Natalie Stewart, Sherburne, NY

Ajah Stokes, Rochester, NY

Brianna Storti, Barre, VT

Taylor Stuck, Seneca Falls, NY

Lindsey Switzer, Dewitt, NY

Kathryn Szyjkowski, Fayetteville, NY

Beyonce Tamayo, Syracuse, NY

Sara Tanzini, Greene, NY

Justin Taub, Liverpool, NY

Lilly Thang, Springfield, MA

Sydni Therrien, Haddam, CT

Tiarra Thomas, Syracuse, NY

Morganne Tighe, Johnstown, NY

Eva Toll, Liverpool, NY

Grace Torino, Hyde Park, NY

Nikki Trexler, Oneida, NY

Kaylin Van Auken, North Syracuse, NY

Lindsey Weir, Jamesville, NY

Alina Weston, Mount Vernon, NY

Kaitlyn White, Willet, NY

Valona Whitehead, Kirkville, NY

Jessica Whitney, Cicero, NY

Zane Wilcox, Whitney Point, NY

Abigail Wilhelm, Lisbon, NY

Alison Williams, Braintree, MA

Micaley Wiltsie, Jamestown, NY

Bethany Windecker, Ilion, NY

RuthAnn Winschel, Manlius, NY

Claire Woods, Cato, NY

Gracie Wright, Red Creek, NY

Elisa Yager, Cicero, NY

Grace Yeary, Woody Creek, CO

Markell Zinkovitch, Munnsville NY