Cazenovia College recognizes students for their academic achievement during the Spring 2021 semester. Those named to the Dean's List have achieved a 3.5 or better grade point average.

 

Kaeli Agans, Minoa, NY

Sydney Allan, Lockport, NY

Joe Alvarez, East Syracuse, NY

Sierra Amo, Taberg, NY

Gwendolyn Andersen, Chittenango, NY

Callie Andolina, Ithaca, NY

David Andreasson, Sweden

Dawson Andrews, Central Square, NY

Alexa Andrews, Trumbull, CT

Nia Anglade, Upper Marlboro, MD

Jaclyn Atkins, Manlius, NY

Matthew Atkinson, Wahiawa, HI

Selma Avdic, New Britain, CT

J'nese Avenia, Sherrill, NY

Cody Baehr, Lafayette, NY

Gina Baggetta, Herkimer, NY

Bertin Batundi, Syracuse, NY

Alyssa Beck, Lafayette, NY

Kenneth Beeman, Shirley, NY

Hanna Behlke, Colchester, CT

Jailyn Bello, Elmira, NY

Bailey Bennett, Angelica, NY

Mackenzie Bennett, Angelica, NY

Caila Benning, Medusa, NY

Yesica Bernal Pedroza, Landenberg, PA

Lauren Bianchi, Syracuse, NY

Ronald Bianchi, Syracuse, NY

Serina Bower, Liverpool, NY

Samantha Bradley, East Falmouth, MA

Eric Brenan, Ballston Spa, NY

Isabella Bresett, Phoenix, NY

Janelle Brothers, Brasher Falls, NY

Jenicah Brown, Cortland, NY

Amy Bubb, Clay, NY

Madison Bugbee, Geneseo, NY

Jordan Buono, Syracuse, NY

Emily Burr, Limestone, ME

Emily Case, Canastota, NY

Kamm Cassidy, Lake Placid, NY

Savannah Cihi, Peoria, IL

Anne Christophory, Utica, NY

Makayla Church, Auburn, NY

Savannah Cihi, Peoria, IL

Michaela Clark, Marathon, NY

Amoni Clarke, Poughkeepsie, NY

Madison Clere, Liverpool, NY

Caitlin Clonan, Cazenovia, NY

Sarah Cole, Cuba, NY

Makenna Cole, Bainbridge, NY

Kailee Corlew, Hudson Falls, NY

Jaylah Cossin, Silver Creek, NY

Jordan Crane, Oriskany Falls, NY

Zoe Creason, Sodus, NY

Anthony Cretella, Wallingford, CT

Jordan Cronk, Baldwinsville, NY

Shelby Crossman, East Syracuse, NY

Brea Curtis, Canastota, NY

Carmen D'Agostino, Charlotte, NC

Madisyn Davis, Canastota, NY

Michelle Davis, Kingston, NY

Melanie DeFeo, East Syracuse, NY

Joseph DeGroot, Clay, NY

Abigail Decker, Buskirk, NY

Emily Dejong, West Orange, NJ

Lily Demyen, West Islip, NY

Olivia Deraway, Rome, NY

Jayda Devine, Albany, NY

Emily Diamond, Interlaken, NY

Cyncere Diarra, New York, NY

Hani Diriye, Syracuse, NY

Kyrstin Dixon, Minoa, NY

Alissa Donato, New Paltz, NY

Amanda Drazek, Camillus, NY 

Cynthia Drummond, Rome, NY

Kathryn Dupere, Buffalo, NY

Nicholas Dussault, Cazenovia, NY

Harley Eldridge, Waverly, NY

Hampus Espeland, Sweden

Sara Eveleigh, Pulaski, NY

Erin Feiner, Ossining, NY

Kiera Finnerty, New Canaan, CT

Robert Flaherty, Rochester, NY

Alexa Fluty, Barneveld, NY

Natalie Folts, Syracuse, NY

Maria Fontaine, Darien Center, NY

Jennifer Forward, Morrisville, NY

Serafina French, Wynantskill, NY

Elizabeth Fuller, Little Falls, NY

Claire Gallucci, Rochester, NY

Jacqueline Gamlen, Cazenovia, NY

Hannah Garrett, Ithaca, NY

Lily Germano, Rindge, NH

Thomas Gibbons, Sherrill, NY

Madeline Godfrey, Fort Edward, NY

Lucas Granan, Dewitt, NY

Emily Grochan, Syracuse, NY

Megan Grogan, Little Falls, NY

Brandi Hafelin, Madison, NY

Emily Haines, Lafayette, NY

Kayla Hamilton, Parish, NY

Anthony Handzel, Canastota, NY

Kaitlyn Hardler, Binghamton, NY

Baylie Harnish, Dansville, NY

Cassandra Hartranft, Manlius, NY

Maysi Hinkle, Mabank, TX

Emma Horsch, Somonauk, IL

Madison Hourigan, Syracuse, NY

Eric Humphrey, La Fayette, NY

Fiona Hunt, Queensbury, NY

Benitte Iradutabara, Syracuse, NY

Airelle Jacquette, New Berlin, NY

Haley Jones, Canastota, NY

Trevor Jones, Sauquoit, NY

Kirsten Joslin, Lowville, NY

Rachel Jursick, Groton, NY

Sydney Kasson, Waverly, NY

Lauren Kelleher, Schuylerville, NY

Andrew Kellenbenz, Hudson, NY

Daniel Kellenbenz, Hudson, NY

Roshawn Kershaw, Syracuse, NY

Hannah Kimball, Oriskany Falls, NY

Lori Kipp, Germantown, NY

Nathan Klein, Binghamton, NY

Kayna Kloster, Croghan, NY

Alyssa Kolb, Canastota, NY

Taylor Kutzuba, Canastota, NY

Belle Lamere, Putnam Valley, NY

Riley Lanckton, Holland Patent, NY

Elizabeth Lanfair, Syracuse, NY

Mya Latimer, Liverpool, NY

Emily Ledyard, Manlius, NY

Jaeho Lee, Baldwinsville, NY

Ava Lee, Deposit, NY

Sydney Lemire, Rensselaer, NY

Delaney Lindquist, Howell, NJ

Lucia Liverio, Amsterdam, NY

Kierston Llera-LeVea, Memphis, NY

Emma MacDowell, Rushville, NY

Noel Madden, Oswego, NY

Mackenzie Mahony, Milford, NH

Hager Mana, East Syracuse, NY

Kayla March, Munnsville, NY

Morgan Marl, Owasco, NY

Cassidy Marsh, Marathon, NY

Meghan Marsh, West Edmeston, NY

Devyn Marshall, Morrisville, NY

Trisha Martin, Lisbon, NY

Melonie Martinez, Norwich, NY

Rachel McAndrew, Jamesville, NY

Gabrielle McCall, Truxton, NY

Cara McDougal, Central Square, NY

Dimetria McIntyre, Troy, NY

McKenna Meditz, South Glens Falls, NY

Danielle Merritt, North Syracuse, NY

Laurel Milana, Miller Place, NY

Sean Mills, Rome, NY

Jessica Monaghan, Carthage, NY

Khadija Moorer, Canandaigua, NY

Sarah Morrell, Camillus, NY

Emily Moziak, East Syracuse, NY

Donavan Mullins, Norwich, NY

Riley Murphy, Cazenovia, NY

Riley Murray, Dexter, NY

Konner Nakashiki, Santa Clara, CA

Christina Noffer, Ilion, NY

Allison O'Kane, Jamesville, NY

Madison O'Rourke, Liverpool, NY

Sabrina Ostrander, Canastota, NY

Ashley Paredes Rodriguez, Woodhaven, NY

Hayley Patane, Canastota, NY

Shaylee Payne, Liverpool, NY

Mary Pearsall, Liverpool, NY

Sarae Perez, New York, NY

Allison Pettitt, East Syracuse, NY

Meghan Pexton, Chittenango, NY

Eliya Pickwick, Mount Vision, NY

Amanda Pressly, Cherry Valley, NY

Maria Puma, East Syracuse, NY

Emily Rees, Niagara Falls, NY

Cortney Reynolds, Hamburg, NY

Colby Richardson, Norwich, NY

Macgregor Ritz-Kenny, Thendara, NY

Kierra Robinson, Seneca Falls, NY

Kimberly Rodriguez, Elmont, NY

Kiarangely Rodriguez, Rochester, NY

Xitlally Rosario, Albion, NY

Nicole Rose, Canastota, NY

Redelle Rounsaville, Deruyter, NY

Natalie Russo, Cicero, NY

Elizabeth Salvo, Syracuse, NY

Skyler Samphier, Syracuse, NY

Kevin Schenck, Mexico, NY

Luke Schlachter, Pennellville, NY

Jacob Schnur, La Fayette, NY

Lauren Schwarzbeck, Newburgh, NY

Madison Sciera, Cazenovia, NY

Sydney Seay, Parkville, MD

Haley Shattuck, Norwich, NY

Bryan Sheldon, Sherburne, NY

Kathryn Short, Brockport, NY

Alyssa Simko, Syracuse, NY

Alicen Simpson, Argyle, NY

Haylee Smith, Whitney Point, NY

Kes Stefanik, West Coxsackie, NY

Angel Steiner, Canastota, NY

Natalie Stewart, Sherburne, NY

Brianna Storti, Barre, VT

Lydia Stratton-Smith, Rochester, NY

Taylor Stuck, Seneca Falls, NY

Lindsey Switzer, Dewitt, NY

Kathryn Szyjkowski, Fayetteville, NY

Beyonce Tamayo, Syracuse, NY

Sara Tanzini, Greene, NY

Justin Taub, Liverpool, NY

Ryan Taub, Liverpool, NY

Mary Tavolaro, Manlius, NY

Sydni Therrien, Haddam, CT

Joseph Thomas, Saratoga Springs, NY

Morganne Tighe, Johnstown, NY

Grace Torino, Hyde Park, NY

Nikki Trexler, Oneida, NY

Kaylin Van Auken, North Syracuse, NY

Alivia Vandaalen, Erin, NY

Laurelai Vanston, Peckville, PA

Tri-Jeye Villaroel, Bronx, NY

Jordan Walters, Bath, NY

Ian Yeary Woodhull, NY

Morgan Watson Middleburgh, NY

Lindsey Weir, Jamesville, NY

Alina Weston, Mount Vernon, NY

Bianca White, Freeport, NY

Kaitlyn White, Willet, NY

Valona Whitehead, Kirkville, NY

Jessica Whitney, Cicero, NY

Brandon Wick, Elbridge, NY

Victoria Wierzbicki, Middletown, NY

Zane Wilcox, Whitney Point, NY

Abigail Wilhelm, Lisbon, NY

Alison Williams, Braintree, MA

Micaley Wiltsie, Jamestown, NY

Bethany Windecker, Ilion, NY

RuthAnn Winschel, Manlius, NY

Claire Woods, Cato, NY

Brooke Wright, Massena, NY

Gracie Wright, Red Creek, NY

Grace Yeary, Woody Creek, CO

Markell Zinkovitch, Munnsville NY